Trevor Lawrence headshot

QB · JAX · #16

Trevor Lawrence

Height
HT 6'6"
Weight
WT 220 lbs
Birth date
Oct 6, 1999 (age 26.9)
College
Clemson

2024 stopped at 10 games; staying on the field is the swing factor.

Dynasty Value Score (DVS)

7,181

Range 6,5217,830

Based on 2025 production and our 2026 projection

Proven QB in his prime — production and runway both hold.

DVS is our model view, scored on Engine-default half-PPR — not a guaranteed price in your league. Bye weeks and schedule strength are left out on purpose.

2026 Engine Projections

290.6 pts

17.1 PPG · 15.0 games

3953.5 pass yds · 24.9 pass TD · 324.1 rush yds

Player quality

Why this DVS moved off a raw projection.

  • Durability ×0.98

    One recent short season (games missed). Production already saw the missed games — this is forward risk only.

  • Process ×0.98

    Process residual (not a second production percentile).

  • Versatility ×1.02

    Light floor from multi-role usage (rush+receive or dual-threat).

Quick answer

Buy low

Lawrence threw for 4,007 yards and 29 TDs in 2025, finishing QB4. He scored about 6% less than his touches said he should. After a rough middle year (QB27), QB4 looks like a reset worth tracking. 2024 stopped at 10 games; staying on the field is the swing factor. That's a buy-low window if the price still reflects the rough year, not the recovery.

NextDyne coverage

Dynasty notes from our blog that mention Trevor Lawrence.

2025 fantasy highlights

Half-PPR points

338.2

PPG

19.9

Positional finish

QB4

Key stats

  • Pass yds: 4007 (QB6)
  • Pass TD: 29 (QB5)

2025: 19.9 PPG actual vs 21.1 expected from usage (17 REG weeks, half-PPR) — underperformed by 6%.

Career (Half-PPR)

SeasonFinishHalf-PPR FPPPGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TD
2025QB4338.219.94007293599
2024QB27145.214.52045111193-5
2023QB12262.516.44016213394
2022QB7295.617.44113252915
2021QB23199.011.73641123342

Career arc

01002003004002021: 199.0 Half-PPR19920212022: 295.6 Half-PPR29620222023: 262.5 Half-PPR26320232024: 145.2 Half-PPR14520242025: 338.2 Half-PPR33820252026 projection: 290.6 Half-PPR2912026*

Dashed bar is the 2026 Engine projection, not a completed season.

Recent games (2025)

WeekHalf-PPR FPOppScriptPassRushRec
2025 W1823.3TEN56 plays · 57% pass255 / 3 TD110
2025 W1723.1IND66 plays · 56% pass26326 / 2 TD0
2025 W1631.2DEN63 plays · 57% pass279 / 3 TD20 / 1 TD0
2025 W1544.3NYJ59 plays · 54% pass330 / 5 TD51 / 1 TD0
2025 W1419.4IND63 plays · 49% pass244 / 2 TD160
2025 W1321.7TEN54 plays · 50% pass229 / 2 TD250
2025 W1217.1ARI58 plays · 52% pass256 / 3 TD290
2025 W1115.0LAC69 plays · 32% pass153 / 1 TD9 / 1 TD0
2025 W109.8HOU50 plays · 46% pass158 / 1 TD350
2025 W921.2LV76 plays · 45% pass22024 / 2 TD0

Weekly Half-PPR

ActualExpected
51015202530354045509101112131415161718Week

Hover a week for the gap.

Dashed line is expected Half-PPR from usage.

Those opponents

Pass yards they allowed per game in 2025, vs league. Plus is easier.

  • TEN
    +10% · 248 pass yards
  • IND
    +17% · 263 pass yards
  • DEN
    -6% · 212 pass yards
  • NYJ
    +1% · 226 pass yards
  • ARI
    +8% · 243 pass yards
  • LAC
    -13% · 195 pass yards
  • HOU
    -9% · 205 pass yards
  • LV
    -5% · 214 pass yards

Usage and availability

Snap share

2025 offense · 96.7% mean

255075100W1W18

pass-attempt share

2550751009101112131415161718Week

Hover a week for the share.

Pass-play participation

99.5%

2025· share of the team’s dropback plays this player was on the field for. Presence, not a charted route rate.

Advanced (2025)

Pressure rate
21.8%
On-target throw %
73.7%
Avg time in pocket
2.4s

Durability

  • 2023
    16 G · 1 Out
  • 2024
    10 G · 1 Out
  • 2025
    17 G
  • 15.0 projected games — injury history is priced as risk, not a short 2026 slate.

R1 (1 overall) QB · that slot hit at 39.5% in 2010–2023 classes (n=43; contributor 62.8%). Window is the first three NFL seasons.

Next Gen Stats

2025 season · Next Gen Stats · ranks among NGS sample

Time to throw
2.87s

29th of 42

Aggressiveness
16.4%

14th of 42

CPOE
-2.7pp

32nd of 42

Air yds to sticks
-0.1yd

10th of 42

Historical comps

Similar age, draft capital, and role — context for outcome bands, not a second DVS.

FAQ

What is Trevor Lawrence's dynasty value on NextDyne?
Lawrence scores 7,181 out of 10,000. The score blends 2025 production with our 2026 projection. Superflex and TE Premium shift the rankings; the trade calculator shows how.
What is Trevor Lawrence's 2026 Engine Projection?
We project 17.1 half-PPR points per game for 2026. That rate feeds Value Score — multiply by games and your league’s scoring if you want a season total.
How are season fantasy points calculated on this page?
Season totals and the recent game log use Half-PPR so every public profile matches our Engine board. Your league’s scoring shows up inside the app.
Should I trade for Trevor Lawrence in dynasty right now?
That's a buy-low window if the price still reflects the rough year, not the recovery. Run the actual numbers on the dynasty trade calculator before you commit — stance is a starting point, not a price.