Parker Washington headshot

WR · JAX · #11

Parker Washington

Height
HT 5'10"
Weight
WT 212 lbs
Birth date
Mar 21, 2002 (age 24.4)
College
Penn State

Finish path matters here: WR85 → WR33 is a breakout, not a development pitch.

Dynasty Value Score (DVS)

2,699

Range 2,4812,870

Based on 2025 production and our 2026 projection

Proven WR in his prime — production and runway both hold.

DVS is our model view, scored on Engine-default half-PPR — not a guaranteed price in your league. Bye weeks and schedule strength are left out on purpose.

2026 Engine Projections

118.3 pts

7.0 PPG · 16.0 games

47.8 rec · 669.8 rec yds · 4.4 rec TD

Player quality

Why this DVS moved off a raw projection.

  • Durability ×0.98

    One recent short season (games missed). Production already saw the missed games — this is forward risk only.

  • Process ×0.99

    Process residual (not a second production percentile).

Quick answer

Buy

Washington caught 58 passes for 847 yards in 2025, finishing WR33. He scored about 8% less than his touches said he should. Finish path matters here: WR85 → WR33 is a breakout, not a development pitch. The 2026 projection is modest — the role has to hold. The trend line says buy: this is a climb, not a name you're paying nostalgia tax for.

NextDyne coverage

Dynasty notes from our blog that mention Parker Washington.

2025 fantasy highlights

Half-PPR points

143.7

PPG

9.0

Positional finish

WR33

Key stats

  • Rec: 58 (WR33)
  • Rec yds: 847 (WR24)
  • Rec TD: 5 (WR32)

2025: 9.0 PPG actual vs 9.8 expected from usage (15 REG weeks, half-PPR) — underperformed by 8%.

Career (Half-PPR)

SeasonFinishHalf-PPR FPPPGRecRec ydRec TDRush ydRush TDPass ydPass TD
2025WR33143.79.0588475
2024WR8575.05.4323903
2023WR12431.23.9161322

Career arc

0501001502002023: 31.2 Half-PPR3120232024: 75.0 Half-PPR7520242025: 143.7 Half-PPR14420252026 projection: 118.3 Half-PPR1182026*

Dashed bar is the 2026 Engine projection, not a completed season.

Recent games (2025)

WeekHalf-PPR FPOppScriptRecRushPass
2025 W1817.2TEN56 plays · 57% pass87 / 1 TD · 5 rec00
2025 W1715.0IND66 plays · 56% pass115 · 8 rec-50
2025 W1623.5DEN63 plays · 57% pass145 / 1 TD · 6 rec00
2025 W156.8NYJ59 plays · 54% pass53 · 3 rec00
2025 W133.1TEN54 plays · 50% pass26 · 1 rec00
2025 W1215.6ARI58 plays · 52% pass71 / 1 TD · 5 rec00
2025 W113.0LAC69 plays · 32% pass20 · 2 rec00
2025 W1010.4HOU50 plays · 46% pass33 / 1 TD · 3 rec-40
2025 W913.0LV76 plays · 45% pass90 · 8 rec00
2025 W78.2LA67 plays · 72% pass52 · 4 rec100

Weekly Half-PPR

ActualExpected
510152025307101518Week

Hover a week for the gap.

Dashed line is expected Half-PPR from usage.

Those opponents

Pass yards they allowed per game in 2025, vs league. Plus is easier.

  • TEN
    +10% · 248 pass yards
  • IND
    +17% · 263 pass yards
  • DEN
    -6% · 212 pass yards
  • NYJ
    +1% · 226 pass yards
  • ARI
    +8% · 243 pass yards
  • LAC
    -13% · 195 pass yards
  • HOU
    -9% · 205 pass yards
  • LV
    -5% · 214 pass yards
  • LA
    +4% · 235 pass yards

Usage and availability

Snap share

2025 offense · 61.4% mean

255075100W1W18

target share

2550751007101518Week

Hover a week for the share.

Pass-play participation

67.5%

2025· share of the team’s dropback plays this player was on the field for. Presence, not a charted route rate.

Advanced (2025)

Broken tackles
5
Avg depth of target
12.5
Drop %
7.4%

Durability

  • 2023
    8 G · 1 Out
  • 2024
    14 G
  • 2025
    16 G
  • 16.0 projected games — injury history is priced as risk, not a short 2026 slate.

R6 (185 overall) WR · that slot hit at 1.3% in 2010–2023 classes (n=75; contributor 8.0%). Window is the first three NFL seasons.

Next Gen Stats

2025 season · Next Gen Stats · ranks among NGS sample

Separation
2.39yd

69th of 85

Cushion
6.42yd

26th of 85

YAC above expected
1.73yd

7th of 85

Air yards share
24.6%

37th of 85

Historical comps

Similar age, draft capital, and role — context for outcome bands, not a second DVS.

FAQ

What is Parker Washington's dynasty value on NextDyne?
Washington scores 2,699 out of 10,000. The score blends 2025 production with our 2026 projection. Superflex and TE Premium shift the rankings; the trade calculator shows how.
What is Parker Washington's 2026 Engine Projection?
We project 7.0 half-PPR points per game for 2026. That rate feeds Value Score — multiply by games and your league’s scoring if you want a season total.
How are season fantasy points calculated on this page?
Season totals and the recent game log use Half-PPR so every public profile matches our Engine board. Your league’s scoring shows up inside the app.
Should I trade for Parker Washington in dynasty right now?
The trend line says buy: this is a climb, not a name you're paying nostalgia tax for. Run the actual numbers on the dynasty trade calculator before you commit — stance is a starting point, not a price.